WikiLeaks began publishing The Global Intelligence Files, over five million e-mails from the Texas headquartered “global intelligenc

On Monday February 27th, 2012, WikiLeaks began publishing The Global Intelligence Files, over five million e-mails from the Texas headquartered “global intelligence” company Stratfor. The e-mails date between July 2004 and late December 2011. They reveal the inner workings of a company that fronts as an intelligence publisher, but provides confidential intelligence services to large corporations, such as Bhopal’s Dow Chemical Co., Lockheed Martin, Northrop Grumman, Raytheon and government agencies, including the US Department of Homeland Security, the US Marines and the US Defence Intelligence Agency. The emails show Stratfor’s web of informers, pay-off structure, payment laundering techniques and psychological methods.

[CT] Huh? Mysterious ‘Vortex’ Warned Is Creating Global Weather Catastrophe

Released on 2013-02-19 00:00 GMT

Email-ID 1975381
Date 2010-12-07 20:39:43
From scott.stewart@stratfor.com
To ct@stratfor.com
[CT] Huh? Mysterious ‘Vortex’ Warned Is Creating Global Weather
Catastrophehttp://www.pakalertpress.com/2010/12/06/mysterious-vortex-warned-is-creating-global-weather-catastrophe/A bizarre report prepared for Prime Minister Putin by Admiral Maksimov
of Russia <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/russia/> ‘s Northern Fleet
<http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Russian_Northern_Fleet#Commanders> states
that a `mysterious magnetic vortex’ currently centered in the Gulf of Aden
<http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/gulf-of-aden/> has “defied” all the
combined efforts of Russia <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/russia/> ,
The United States <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/united-states/> and
China to shut it down, or even to ascertain its exact origin or “cause for
being”.

The Gulf of Aden <http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gulf_of_Aden> [photo 2nd
left] is one of the most vital waterways in the world located in the
Arabian Sea between Yemen, on the south coast of the Arabian Peninsula,
and Somalia <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/somalia/> in the Horn of
Africa that sees over 21,000 ships sailing through its waters each year.

According to this report, US scientists began noticing the “formation” of
this vortex in late 2000, after which the Americans established a base of
operations on the Horn of Africa in Djibouti
<http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Djibouti_%28city%29> , the capital and
largest city of the Republic of Djibouti. After the 9/11 attacks on
America <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/america/> , Djibouti then became
the home of the Combined Joint Task Force – Horn of Africa (CJTF-HOA
<http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Combined_Joint_Task_Force_-_Horn_of_Africa>
) which is a joint task force of United States Africa Command
<http://www.africom.mil/> .

After remaining `relatively stable’ since its discovery in November, 2000,
this report continues, the Gulf of Aden
<http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/gulf-of-aden/> vortex began to “expand”
in late 2008 prompting the United States
<http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/united-states/> to issue an
“extraordinary” warning <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/warning/> to
the entire world about this mysterious occurrence and which in response
the following Nations rushed their Naval Forces to this area:

Royal Australian Navy, Belgian Navy, Bulgarian Navy, Canadian Navy,
Peoples Liberation Navy (China), Royal Danish Navy, French Navy, German
Navy, Greek Navy, Indian Navy, Islamic Republic of Iran Navy, Italian
Navy, Japan Maritime Self-Defense Force, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Navy, Royal Malaysian Navy, Royal Netherlands Navy, Pakistan Navy,
Portuguese Navy, Royal Saudi Navy, Russian Navy, Republic of Singapore
Navy, Spanish Navy, Swedish Navy, Royal Thai Navy, Turkish Navy, British
Royal Navy and the United States Navy.
<http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piracy_in_Somalia#Current_states_that_contribute_aircraft_or_military_personnel>

Using the pretext that these Naval Forces were needed to protect the Gulf
of Aden from Somalia pirates
<http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piracy_in_Somalia> [who are actually
nothing more than lightly armed youngsters looking for food since this
mysterious vortex has destroyed their fishing waters], Admiral Maksimov
states in this report that this buildup is the largest of its kind in
human history and that Russia is “prepared” to join with the Americans to
“defeat” what many world officials believe is an attack upon our planet by
“forces” previously unknown, but described as possibly being
“inter-dimensional” or “extraterrestrial
<http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/extraterrestrial/> “.

Beginning earlier last month, this report continues, the Gulf of Aden
vortex began an “extraordinary” series of “expansions” that for the first
time since its discovery were preceded by earthquake
<http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/earthquake/> activity. Important to
note are that the estimated 40-60 earthquakes
<http://thetruthbehindthescenes.wordpress.com/2010/11/16/series-of-earthquakes-in-the-gulf-of-aden-stargate-activation/>
occurring in the Gulf of Aden this past month are, also, the first to have
occurred in this region in all of modern recorded history.

This report further states that all of these earthquakes
<http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/earthquakes/> have ranged between 4.5
and 5.4 on the Richter scale and almost all are on or around 10 km depth
and are “strangely” linked in timing to the mysterious “reappearance”
<http://www.spaceweather.com/> of the planet Jupiter’s South Equatorial
Belt stripe that “disappeared”
<http://science.nasa.gov/science-news/science-at-nasa/2010/20may_loststripe/>
this past May.

Though the information contained in this report is being blacklisted among
all of the world’s mainstream media
<http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/mainstream-media/> , the same cannot be
said of alternative news sites, some of which have speculated that the
Gulf of Aden vortex may very well be a “Stargate” opening up into our
world from a dimension and/or world we known nothing about.

One such site, The Truth Behind The Scenes
<http://thetruthbehindthescenes.wordpress.com/> , further notes: “Another
remarkable coincidence, or rather `synchronicity’ is that this series of
<http://thetruthbehindthescenes.wordpress.com/2010/11/16/series-of-earthquakes-in-the-gulf-of-aden-stargate-activation/>
earthquakes <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/earthquakes/> (in the
stargate) fell on the very day on which the webbots and Time Wave Zero
both[showed] a `tipping point’ indicated.”

Another such site, Danwi, from China, states about the “Stargate”
hypothesis that: “Internet users have recently been concerned with news
about a
<http://www.danwei.org/front_page_of_the_day/todays_dose_of_the_paranormal.php>
“Gulf of Aden Stargate.” Rumors claim that as early as December 9, 2009, a
spiral of blue light, like a computer-generated image, suddenly appeared
in the sky over northern Norway.
<http://www.danwei.org/front_page_of_the_day/todays_dose_of_the_paranormal.php>

About a month after the spiral disappeared, a massive magnetic field that
appeared in the Gulf of Aden opened up a wormhole or “Stargate.” The rumor
said that the multinational military escort in the Gulf of Aden,
ostensibly there to fight Somali pirates, is actually working to explore
the Stargate and distant galaxies a million light years away.
<http://www.danwei.org/front_page_of_the_day/todays_dose_of_the_paranormal.php>

Professor Wang Sichao of the Purple Mountain Astronomical Observatory, an
authority on UFO research in China, said of the phenomenon: “The
`Stargate’ theory is not credible. It has no basis in astronomy or the
facts.”
<http://www.danwei.org/front_page_of_the_day/todays_dose_of_the_paranormal.php>

To what the truth is that lies behind this mysterious Gulf of Aden vortex
it is not in our knowing, other than to point out Admiral Maksimov’s
warning <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/warning/> in his report that
since these earthquakes have begun our planets Northern Hemisphere
<http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/northern-hemisphere/> ‘s jet stream as
“nearly collapsed” plunging vast regions of the world into weather chaos,
and as we can read:

In Britain today
<http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-1334410/UK-snow-Southeastern-trains-passengers-forced-spend-freezing-night-broken-service.html>
their vast transportation system has ground to halt due to unprecedented
snow and cold, likewise in Germany
<http://www.spiegel.de/international/germany/0,1518,732088,00.html> where
travel chaos has ensued due to abnormal snow and cold. Sweden
<http://www.thelocal.se/30516/20101130/> is reporting the coldest
temperatures it has experienced in over 101 years as China is rushing to
rescue thousands of herdsman trapped by their worst snowfall in 30 years
<http://www.presstv.ir/detail/153071.html> and is further reporting the
deaths of over 70,000 farm animals
<http://www.meattradenewsdaily.co.uk/news/291110/china___freezing_conditions_kill_thousands_of_farm_animals_.aspx>
due to snow and cold.

The United States <http://edition.cnn.com/2010/US/12/01/southern.storms/>
has also reported one of the most massive storm systems in its history
that for the past few days has blanketed nearly its entire landmass with
unprecedented amounts of rain.

To the greatest fear of the United States, and other World Nations,
regarding this mysterious Gulf of Aden vortex, Admiral Maksimov’s report
surmises, is the public having knowledge of it due to a website named
WikiLeaks <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/wikileaks/> having in its
possession nearly all of the secret diplomatic cables which it is
threatening to release, and should it do so would “undoubtedly” sow panic
throughout the Globe.

So dangerous has WikiLeaks <http://www.pakalertpress.com/tag/wikileaks/>
founder Julian Assange become that Interpol has issued a `red notice’
<http://www.nytimes.com/2010/12/02/world/europe/02assange.html> arrest
warrant for his immediate capture in order to prevent him from release the
entire US “Gulf of Aden Vortex” file he currently has in his possession
and China has taken the extraordinary step of launching against his
website the most `powerful’
<http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-1334232/WikiLeaks-website-U-S-Europe-cyber-attack-China.html>
cyber attack ever witnessed from a government against a private website.

To what is contained in the United States secret “Gulf of Aden Vortex”
file WikiLeaks has in its possession and is threatening to release it is
not in our knowing.

Scott Stewart

STRATFOR

Office: 814 967 4046

Cell: 814 573 8297

scott.stewart@stratfor.com

www.stratfor.com

Qolka jacaylka iyo kaftanka wanaagsan

Mareykanka 001 7124326996 

United kingdom 00443306061358

Sweden 0046840308879

Soth AFrica 0027121003058

Norway 004721939528

Belgium 003225887027

Australia 0280725143

Ausria 4312675954

RIIX Number 8 Kadibna 5454

English News
WARARKII